Meet Our Team

Our Team

C M International school is a place where strong connection are made between home and school and staff members are committed to developing the whole child.I have an open door policy and welcome your input and ideas. I am looking forward to meet you as we start this new and exciting session together.

To be recognized globally as an exemplary school with an exceptionally innovative learning environment.To help each and every student reach their highest potential by creating an environment of learning that instils great values, sparks dynamism & creativity and promotes global-mindedness.

Iqbal Ma'am11

Iqbal Kaur Rana (Principal)

M.Phil,M.Sc,B.Ed

Admin Section

Vaibhavi Khirale

Sachin Naikwade

Shreya Mukherjee

Hemangi Murkute

Pre-Primary Section

Mridha Saluja

Pre-Primary Coordinator

B.A, B.Ed.

Sheetal Rana

Dip. in Computer Science Engineering, Montessori TTC

Gunjan Khandekar

BE, B.Ed.

Sayali Kalyani

BCS, Dip. in Early Childhood Education

Neha Agrawal

M.Sc, B.Ed.

Payal Tailor

B.Com, PGDM

Shailza Sharma

M.Com, Dip.in Montessori TTC

Aarti Palandi

B.Com, B.Ed.

Priti Verma

B.Com., B.Ed.

R. Prasanna Lakshmi

M.Sc.

Ananya Kar

MBA, Dip. in PrePrimary and Primary in Teaching

Veena Kadam

B.Sc., D.C.A

Neelam Kharche

B.E.

Farha Bhota

M.Com., B.Ed.

Kalyani Bahalkar

B.Sc., B.Ed.

Yogita Shingade

B.Sc, MCA, Diploma in Early Childhood Education

Dipti Joshi

B.Sc., B.Ed.

Primary Section

Susmita Tripathy
Primary Co-ordinator

M. A , B. Ed

Esha Agarwal

M.Sc, B.Sc

Priyanka Ruchandani

M.Sc, B.Ed

Shweta Aglawe

B.Sc, B.Ed

Manjushree Mahanta

B.E, B.Ed

Rachna Rohilla

B.A, B.Ed

Beena Sarnot

B.Com, ECCED

Swati Kumari

MBA, B.Ed

Megha Singhal

B.E, B.Ed

Manjulata Nirmalkar

Manjulata Nirmalkar

M.A

Anuradha Patil

M.Sc, B.Ed

Maya Patil

B.Sc, B.Ed

Medha Manohar

B.Sc, M.C.M

Seema Sarswat

M.A , B.A , B Ed

Laxmi Kumari

B.com, M .Com

Archana Karandikar

B.Com

Suparna Behera

B.Ed, M.Phil

Ashwini Umberge

B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed

Kajal Thakur

BA, B.Ed

Sayali Parandekar

M.Com, M.Phil, B1 German level, B.Ed

Smita Srivastava

B.Sc, B.Ed

Varsha Paithankar

M.Sc, B.Ed

Divya Rani

M.Sc, B.Sc

Rupali Dixit

M.Com, B.Ed, B.Lib

Mugdha Chandorkar

M.Sc

M.Sc, B.Ed

Sneha J Baragi

Sneha J Baragi

Secondary Section

Shraddha Shedge

Secondary Coordinator

M.A, M.Ed

Archana Maheswari

M.Ed, M.Phill, M.A

Rashmi Nagar

M.A, B.Ed

Pragatika Pradhan

M.Phil, M.Sc, B.Ed

Snehal Bari

Fine Art, B.Com

Sadiya Atik Shaikh

B.Ed, B.Com

Poornima Acharya

B.Sc, B.Ed

Vaishnavi Muley

M.V.Sc

Prachi.D Paste

M.A, B.Ed

Savita Sisodiya

M.A, B.Ed

Bhavana Sutaria Shah

M.Sc, B.Ed

Minakshi Karade

B.A, B.Ed

Vaishali Joshi

M.A , B.Ed

Sonam Manchanda

 M.Tech, HTET

Parul Patil

B.Tech

Shruti Patil

M.Sc

Ashwani Jain

B.E., B.Ed

Shivani Shrivastava

M.Sc, B.Ed

Rekha Singh

M.Sc, B.Ed

Reshmi M J

M.Sc

Sushma Wankhade

BA

Komal Ramani

 M.Sc.

Ruchi Mahajan

MCA

Amita Nikalje

Professional Diploma in Fashion Desiging, German Level A1

Shweta Kumbhar

B.Sc, German Level B2.2

Sneha J Baragi

M.Sc, B.Ed

Yogita Chandgude

B.com, M.C.M, B.Ed

Sports Section

Nikhil Karnavat
Sports Coordinator
B.com, B.P.Ed

Ganesh Ankushe
B.A, B.P.Ed

Jay Shinde
B.A, P.T.C.P.Ed.

Kapildev Hajare
B.com

Ankita Shirke
B.A, B.P.Ed

Sunny Bhosale
BPES

Vivek Koul
B.com

Dance Section

Reena Lokegaonkar

BA

Amar Chouhan

HSC

Karan Chouhan

HSC