Art and Craft Activity


Art & craft 19-20


C M International School
Paricipation and Achievements in Art and Craft
2019 – 2020
S. No.DateEventOrganised byStudents Participation Details (287 Students)
119/08/2019Swachha BharatNational Education & Human Resource Development OrganisationName of the ParticipantClassAchievement
AARNA PATIL1
ANSH KAPOOR1
POORVA CHAUHAN1
IKSHITA AMATE1
VIHAAN PAPARKAR1
CHAITANYA KEDARI1
LAWISHA AGRAWAL1
MUKTI SASHMAL1
MIRA BANSAL1
MIRA BANSAL1
LAKSHYA BHARDWAJ1
MAYANK PATIL1
LAWISHA AGRAWAL1
ROSANI SHAVI1
VRNDA GAIKWAD1
AROHI AGLAWE1
VANI VIPUL RANA1
AARNA AGARWAL1
AASHNA DALAI1
SHARMISHTHA RAJPUT1
SAMRUDDHI DUBEWAR1
VIRAJ KADAM1
DIVYANK PAPARKAR1
AROHI AGLAWE1
RACHIT JOSHI1
PARTH PHULARI1
ITI NAMDEO1
OJAS PAREEK1
DEEP GAIKWAD1
MAHI NILJE1
ANSHIKA SOLANKI1
ABHINAYA DHAMALE1
NITIKA PATEL1
DEVANSH SAULUNKHE1
SHRAVYA NIKAM1
ASMI MURKUTE1
TEJASH SAHU1
HRITHIKA PRIYADARSHNI1
VAISHNAVI PATHARE1
ADITYA PATIL1
ANAY KUMAR1
SWARA INGOLE1
DEVANSH SADUL1
VEDANT SOLANKI1
AADISHREE CHOUGULE1
DEV GAIKWAD1
JUVERIA INAMDAR1
S.V.RUPASHREE1
DEVANSH SAULUNKHE1
PRATYUSH GAJGHATE1
SARTHAK GHIGHE1
ANVIKA DATE1
SAUMYA PATIL1
AARADHYA SHETTY1
ANUJ INGAWALE1
DHANUSH PAWAR1
SHRAVANI ATULGARE1
SHRAVANI ATULGARE1
VIRAJ RATHORE1
VIRAJ RATHORE1
ZOHRAN UDDIN HAIDER2
ADISHREE PATIL2
TANISHA SINHA2
MRUNMAYEE MAHAJAN2
AARUNYA MISHRA2
SAIYAM TANK2
SARVESH R2
LAKSHANA SURYAWANSHI2
HARSH BHARDE2
VIVAAN GANDHI2
AADISHREE PATIL2
TANISHA SINHA2
SAIYAM TANK2
LAKSHANA SURYAWANSHI2
ABRAR KUMARKIRI2
ISHAN DAMALE2
SHAURYA DASH2
ANUSHKA AGRAWAL2
ANUSHKA AGRAWAL2
ANUSHKA AGRAWAL2
CHIRAYU SHINKAR2
CHIRAYU SHINKAR2
ANGEL PANJWANI2
ANGEL PANJWANI2
DEVANSHI REMULKAR2
NISHTHA WAGHADE2
KUSHAGRA PRASAD2
ISHAN TARE2
RUGVED GAVKHARE2
SHRUTI SARAK2
ANAHITA GOKHALE2
SHREYA DHARPALE2
JAY JOSHI2
JAY JOSHI2
MRUNMAYI KULKARNI2
SNEHAL JADHAV2
RAJVARDHAN BHOSALE2
ANANYA RAUT2
AADYASHA MISHRA2
AADYASHA MISHRA2
AADYASHA MISHRA2
MAYRA AHMAD2
TATHAGATA RAJU2
KRUTARTH SARAF2
RAJ DEVKAR2
SAIIESH BHANDARKAR2
PURVA GIRGAONKAR2
AADYA RASTOGI2
SIDDESH BALWADKAR2
ISHAAN RASTOGI2
ISHAAN RASTOGI2
AARADHYA TIDAKE2
DHWANI THAKKAR2
OM WALMIKI3
SONIA NAWANKAR3
AYUSH GURUGUNTI3
AARAV AGRAWAL3
AARAV AGRAWAL3
AARAV AGRAWAL3
ARISHA RAMDHANI3
SHREYA LOMTE3
GAUTAM CHAUDHURY3
AYUSH GURUGUNTI3
ASMI RANE3
TANISHKA YEOLE3
ARYAA MIRKUTE3
AARYA MIRKUTE3
DAKSH YADAV3
TRUSHA JADHAV3
MRUNMAI JAGTAP3
NIDA FATIMA3
KRISHNA PAWAR3
VEDIC BANSAL3
VEDIC BANSAL3
VEDIC BANSAL3
VEDIC BANSAL3
ARYAN BABBAR3
TANISHKA YEOLE3
ADVIKA KALTARI3
AARUSH HORE3
JIGNESH RAJU3
TANAYA PASHANKAR3
VIHAAN BEJWALKAR3
VEDANT GAUTAM3
VEDANT GAUTAM3
VEDANT GAUTAM3
VEDANT GAUTAM3
VEDANT GAUTAM3
ANANT PALIWAL3
SARVESH KALMALKAR3
GAURI KUTEMATE3
SOHAN MORE3
AKSHITA DUBEY3
AKSHITA DUBEY3
AKSHITA DUBEY3
RIDDHI KHIRALE3
SEJAL SISODE3
SEJAL SISODE3
SEJAL SISODE3
RIDDHI KHIRALE3
ASHISH RAJ3
RAJAT MUTALIK DESAI3
SAMARTH MAGAR3
KARTIK JAISWAL3
AYUSH CHAVAN3
KOMAL DHEMBRE3
SAMEEP JAIN3
MUKTA VARTAK3
NISHI BHATT3
NISHI BHATT3
MRUDULA ZODE3
ARNAV UPADHAYE3
ARNAV UPADHAYE3
A.T. SAARAL3
A.T. SAARAL3
A.T. SAARAL3
DHRITI SATYANARAYAN3
ASHVITA PARSWAN3
ASHVITA PARSWAN3
NEIL KUNTE3
NEIL KUNTE3
LAKSHYA ARYA3
AKSHAY SONI3
ADITYA SONI3
VIRAJ SALVI3
DITI SHAH4
LAKSHYA DOSHI4
ARYA FALAK4
ARYA FALAK4
ARYA FALAK4
LOKESH PATRO4
SHRAVANI PATIL4
TASNEEM SHAIK4
AHANA KASHIWAL4
AHANA KASHIWAL4
SWAYAMBHU DAS4
SWAYAMBHU DAS4
ARNAV GOEL4
SHREYAS GHORPADE4
DHANVEE PHANSE4
ARSHIA TIWARI4
ARSHIA TIWARI4
ARSHIA TIWARI4
ARNAV BUDHWANT4
AASTHA BARI4
AASTHA BARI4
DHARANI PADNABHAN4
KAMLESH SUTAR4
DHARANI PADNABHAN4
HANSHITA MUNDARNITI4
SAEE KULKARNI4
RAVI HULAGE4
SAURYATA THAKUR4
SAURYATA THAKUR4
VANDITA RENULKAR4
SWARAJ LANDGE4
DEVIKA LANDGE4
PRANITA ILLA4
BHAVYANSH SINGH4
PRUTHA DESHPANDE4
SHRAWANI KHOCHE4
SHRAWANI KHOCHE4
RAGHAV AGRAWAL4
RAGHAV AGRAWAL4
RAGHAV AGRAWAL4
ANIMESH WADKAR4
SAMRUDDHI HELE4
SAMRUDDHI HELE4
DHRUV PATIL4
DHRUV PATIL4
ADVIKA MAHAJAN4
ADVIKA MAHAJAN4
SADHNA MASHALE4
AJITESH SHARMA4
RUDRA JADHAV5
SIYA NEMADE5
AKSHIT DALVI5
ADVAIT BHALERAO5
IDHI BHANDARKAR5
KUSHAL GORE5
MUSKAN KINGOR5
LAYA SURESH5
HARSHVI DHORAJIYA5
SRIMIDHI VIVEK5
SRIMIDHI VIVEK5
SRIMIDHI VIVEK5
AARNA GUPTA5
AARNA GUPTA5
SVAYAM ZINZUWADIA5
DEVIKA CHOUDHARY5
SHUBHAM MOHITE5
ARYA SALE5
PRATEEK MISHRA5
AARUSH JAIN5
JAYVARDHAN BALWADKAR5
KARTIK WARE5
JAINAM SANGAVI5
RIYA TEMBE5
DILIP CHOUDHARY5
MAHIKA DAOO5
VAISHNAVI PAWANE6
BHAKTI MASHALE6
DIYA JAIN6
MRIGESH DESHPANDE6
AABHA KHURSALE6
SHRIYA JIKAMDE6
SARA TIILVAY6
SHOUMIK6
ARNAV BHILARE6
MRIGENDRA DESHPANDE6
AASTHA RATHOD6
ARPITA PAI6
VANSHIKA BHARDWAJ6
VANSHIKA BHARDWAJ6
MAITREYI GOKHALE6
AMEYA PANGA6
SONALI JOSHI7
MANMEET7
VEDANTIKA RASAL7
HANSHIT KULKARNI7
SHARAYU KOTKAR8
SHARAYU KOTKAR8
NEHA SAKPAL8
NEHA SAKPAL8
MAHI GOEL8
KANIKA DATTA8
AARUSH TERRANI8
2Elementary ExamGovernment of MaharahtraName of the ParticipantElementaryAchievement
SAKPAL SOHAM SURESHYes
YASER MOHAMMADALI SHAIKHYes
TEMBE NEEL RAVIRAJYes
GHORPADE JANHAVI RUTURAJYes
KULKARNI PRATHAMESH SUHASYes
PRASAD MINISSHA MANISHYes
SHARMA AARAV ANKUJYes
TERANI AARUSH KIRANYes
MULE MADHURA DINESHYes
SHETTY ANANYA CHANDRAHASYes
SHETTY ANAGHA CHANDRAHASYes
JOSHI SRIKARA VALLABHAYes
DATE KANIKA DEEPAKYes
BRAGANZA RUTH STEPHENYes
MALEKAR SARANGI PRASHANTYes
JADHAV RAVIRAJ HANMANTYes
SAWANT SHRIHAN SAGARYes
SAWANT SHUBHANI SAGARYes
MUKHERJEE DHIRA DEVYes
KHOBRE SHRUTI SHAILESHYes
NATEKAR PRANALI AMRUTYes
CHOUDHARY SAIRAJ ATULYes
RANSUBHE YASH NITINYes
GOEL MAHI MANISHYes
3Intermediate ExamGovernment of MaharahtraName of the ParticipantIntermediateAchievement
SAPKAL NEHA SURESHYes
DOSHI NISCHAY BHAVESHYes
KOTKAR SHARAYU SHRIRAMYes
VARTAK ANWESHA SANDESHYes
SONJE SHRIYA VINODYes
SARAF SACHIN SAMEERAYes
SHINDE SHIVANI LADBHAUYes
BHOKE MAHIMA SANTOSHYes
WALAWALKAR GAURI ASHUTOSHYes
GANDHI PARTH SANDEEPYes
GULHANE ALISHA PRASADYes
KASHLIWAL ADISH ASHISHYes
SHAIK TANVEER MADEENAYes
TEKADE PRANAV UMESHYes


Art & craft 18-19


C M International School
Paricipation and Achievements in Art and Craft
2018 – 2019
S. No.DateEventOrganised byNo. of the ParticipantClassAchievement
17-Jul-18Interschool Monsoon Drawing CompetitionVidyanchal School GroupAll ParticipatedClass 6th & 7thWinners :-
1)Ameya Panga
2)Shoumik Maurya
3)Atharva Bayasker
1) Avni Arya
2) Shrihan Sawant
3) Shubham Sawant
1) Neha Sakpal
2) Rachana Chand
3) Mahi Goel
215-Aug-18Swachha BharatNational Education & Human Resource Development OrganisationAll ParticipatedClass 1st to Class 7th1) 14 Gold Medal winners & School Got Trophy :-
Arnav Goel
Harshvi Dhorajiya
Mahi Goel
Diya Katte
Hanshita Mumdarinti
Riya Tembe
Aarna Manek
Avni Arya
Shrihan Sawant
Shubham Sawant
Soham Sakpal
Sonali Joshi
Neha Sakpal
Sharayu Kotkar
2) All Students got certificate
3) All students received Drawing Tutorial Books of Kala Pravinnya
327-09-2018
28-09-2018
Elementary ExaminationGovernment of MaharashtraDoshi Bhavesh
Gandhi Parth
Bhoke Mahima
Gaud Awanish
Kotkar Sharayu
Sakpal Neha
Shail Tanveer
Tekade Pranav
Kashliwal Adish
Walawalkar Gauri
Jirapure Aayushi
Kanterddi Yash
Saraf Sameera
Gulhane Alisha
Prakash Vaedhika
Sonje Shriya
Shinde Shivali
Class 7th1) Students studied Memory Drawing, Object Drawing , Design & Geometry
2) Students got a very experience.
3) Students did their hardwork for exams.


Art & craft 17-18


C M International School
Paricipation and Achievements in Art and Craft
2017 – 2018
S. No.DateEventOrganised byNo. of the ParticipantClassAchievement
18-Jul-17Interschool Monsoon Drawing CompetitionVidyanchal School Group6 ParticipantsClass 5th & 6th1) Participate in the Interschool Competition
2) From this competition Student gets a chance to represent our school.
3) Students had enjoyed a lot & got a great experience too.
4) In Monsoon Drawing Competition 2017-18. It is a very big achievement for CM International school as student had selected for the final round & won the final round with Trophy & Certificate.
213-Nov-17Sadhu Vaswani International Drawing CompetionSadhu Vaswani SchoolAll ParticipatedClass 1st to Class 6thAll students had participated in this drawing competetion
317-Dec-17Interschool Drawing CompetitionSakal Media GroupAll ParticipatedClass 1st to Class 6th1) Students had enjoyed a lot & got a great experience too.
2) Student had studied new things from this events
3) Received choclates gift hamper
417-Dec-17Interschool Drawing CompetitionSakal Media GroupAll ParticipatedClass 1st to Class 6th1) Students had enjoyed a lot & got a great experience too.
2) Student had studied new things from this events
3) Received choclates as a gift hamper
517-Dec-17Interschool Drawing CompetitionSakal Media GroupAll ParticipatedClass 1st to Class 6th1) Students had enjoyed a lot & got a great experience too.
2) Student had studied new things from this events
3) Received choclates as a gift hamper
623-Jan-18Swachha BharatNational Education & Human Resource Development OrganisationAll ParticipatedClass 4th to Class 6th1) Student did a very good drawing with the topic on Swatch Bharat
2) Student had expressed their drawing through words & colors.
3) Result are still pending
723-Feb-18The Times of India NIE contestTimes Of India Group8 ParticipantsClass 4th to Class 6th1) Students enjoyed Puppet, Magic & others shows
2) Students had learn something new from this competition
3) All students are selected in semi final round.
4) Received Chocalate Gift Hamper