Meet Our Team

Our Team

C M International school is a place where strong connection are made between home and school and staff members are committed to developing the whole child.I have an open door policy and welcome your input and ideas. I am looking forward to meet you as we start this new and exciting session together.

To be recognized globally as an exemplary school with an exceptionally innovative learning environment.To help each and every student reach their highest potential by creating an environment of learning that instils great values, sparks dynamism & creativity and promotes global-mindedness.

Iqbal Ma'am11

Iqbal Kaur Rana (Principal)

M.Phil,M.Sc,B.Ed

Admin Section

Sachin Naikwade

Shreya Mukherjee

Hemangi Murkute

Mansi Joshi

Subhash Kandale

Bhagyashree Joshi

Pre-Primary Section

Mridha Saluja

Pre-Primary Coordinator

B.A, B.Ed.

Sheetal Rana

Dip. in Computer Science Engineering, Montessori TTC

Sayali Kalyani

BCS, Dip. in Early Childhood Education

Deepika Mahadik

B.A (English literature)
LL.B

Shailza Sharma

M.Com, Dip.in Montessori TTC

Ankita Mahajan

M.Sc. (Computer Science)

Seema Sharma

B.Tech

R. Prasanna Lakshmi

M.Sc.

Sarika Patwardhan

B.A-Economics; Masters in Personnel Management; Early Childhood & Care Education

Veena Kadam

B.Sc., D.C.A

Hemangi Patil

MSc. Biotechnology, Early Childhood & Care Education

Farha Bhota

M.Com., B.Ed.

Manisha Dhole

MBA

Mukta Mali

B.Sc

Gitu Sawhney

B.A, B.Ed.

Poorva Kulkarni

BSL LLB

Dipti Joshi

B.Sc., B.Ed.

Asha Shetty

B.A, Teacher Training Course

Megha Ramteke

B.A - Sociology, Early Childhood Education course

Suvarna Mali

B.Com.; MTC/ECCE (appearing)

Priya Salunke

BA in Political Science

Primary Section

Priyanka Ruchandani
Primary Co-ordinator

M.Sc , B.Ed

Esha Agarwal

M.Sc, B.Sc

Shalini Patel

Mcom, B.Ed

Priti Mundada

M.Sc

Priyanka Mangle

MCA, B.Ed

Neelam Kharche

B.E.

Shweta Aglawe

B.Sc, B.Ed

Manjushree Mahanta

B.E, B.Ed

Rupali Dixit

M.Com, B.Ed, B.Lib

Pooja Sharma

M.Sc, B.Ed

Rachana Pathrikar

BA

Sejal Damania

B.Sc, B.Ed, PG Diploma in ECCEd

Manjulata Nirmalkar

M.A

Rajashri Dhepe

BA., B.Ed

Namita Chakradhar

M.Sc, B.Ed

Mini

B.Com, B,Ed

Akshata Chavan

B.Sc (Mathematics) , B. Ed

Richa Awasthi

M.A., B.Ed

Rajpreet Kaur Malhotra

M.Com, B.Ed

Suparna Behera

B.Ed, M.Phil

Ashwini Umberge

B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed

Pranali Wazalwar

M.A, B.Ed

Sayali Parandekar

M.Com, M.Phil, B1 German level, B.Ed

Kavita Kottawar

M.A, B.Ed

Priyanka Baviskar

B.Com. , A.T.D.

Sanghmitra Pachkudave

M.A., B.Ed

Seema Desale

M.A, B.Ed

Shrushti Purandare

B.Sc

Gunjan Khandekar

BE, B.Ed.

Pranjali Parite

B.A., B. Ed.

Ms. Suvarna Kallianpur

B.A, B.Ed.

Yogita More

M.A., M.Ed

Secondary Section

Shraddha Shedge

Secondary Coordinator

M.A, M.Ed

Amita Nikalje

Professional Fashion Designing,

German Level A2

Archana Maheshwari

M.Ed, M.Phill, M.A

Pragatika Pradhan

M.Phil, M.Sc, B.Ed

Snehal Bari

Fine Art, B.Com

Neerja Wahi

B.A, B.Ed

Prachi.D Paste

M.A, B.Ed

Savita Sisodiya

M.A, B.Ed

Minakshi Karade

B.A, B.Ed

Jyothirmai Varanasi

M. Sc, B. Ed

Kanchan Gongle

B.Sc, B.Ed

Shivani Shrivastava

M.Sc, B.Ed

Shilpa Kshirsagar

B.Com, B.Ed

Sweta Singh

M.Sc, B.Ed

Roma Paliwal

M.E

Minal Neve

MCA

Gauri Pawar

M.A., B.Ed.

Rashmi Nagar

M.A, B.Ed

Shweta Kumbhar

B.Sc, German Level B2.2

Sneha J Baragi

M.Sc, B.Ed

Yogita Chandgude

B.com, M.C.M, B.Ed

Pooja Bagal

M.Sc, B.Ed

Sabiya Vhanwad

B.E, B.Ed

Sports Section

Nikhil Karnavat
Sports Coordinator
B.Com, B.P.Ed

Jay Shinde
B.A, P.T.C.P.Ed.

Ankita Shirke
B.A, B.P.Ed

Vivek Koul
B.Com

Manohar Patil
BA , B.PEd

Vaishali Garad
B.A

Chhaya Warthi
B.A

Rajesh Kumar Lama
B.Com, B.P.Ed

Sajith.K
B.Sc, B.PEd

Dinesh Ingale
B.A

Dipali Daphal
B.Com, M.P.Ed

Ganesh Kelkar
B.A

Manoj Ahire
B.A

Kapildev Hajare
B.Com, B.P.Ed

Dance Section

Amar Chouhan

HSC

Karan Chouhan

HSC