Sports Activity

sports

Welcome To Our School

At CMIS we not only coach the students but have fun through learning which prove a very important role in positive child development.
At CMIS we offer effective coaching in two categories of Individual sports and Team Sports.

Under Individual Sports we have :-
1. Skating
2. Taekwondo
3. Lawn Tennis

Under Team Sports we have :-
1. Cricket
2. Basket Ball
3. Football

Highlights

Boxing
Taekwando
Sketing
Skating
Football
Football
Cricket
Cricket
Carrom
Carrom
Football

  • Notice: Undefined index: item_title in /home/sajidkfhfyr7/public_html/wp-content/themes/Smarty_[v2.5]/smarty/vc_templates/school/stm_championships_list.php on line 73

    Notice: Undefined index: item_sub_title in /home/sajidkfhfyr7/public_html/wp-content/themes/Smarty_[v2.5]/smarty/vc_templates/school/stm_championships_list.php on line 74
DSC_9238
DSC_9226
DSC_9231
1

About School

School-based sports programs can bring out noticeable positive reactions and behaviors in children. Coaches are the key players in making experiences  sports  enjoyable and gratifying for youth.Kids develop resilience, cope with disappointment, learn from mistakes, and make adjustments to strategies, moreover they become team workers/players. CMIS offers effective coaching in sports like Cricket, Skating, Basket Ball, Football and Lawn Tennis.

Skating is a fantastic source of aerobic exercise to increase muscular strength and improves coordination and flexibility.Football is a great way to keep yourself happy and cheerful, this team game played with enthusiasm gains many benefits including concentration and determination.Basketball involves a lot of starting and stopping. While not renowned as an aerobic sport, it is still a great workout that can help you burn the stress.Tennis is a good sport for maintaining health, fitness, strength and agility. It also has social and psychological benefits.

Ground
Mr. Nikhil Karnawat
Sports Coordinator

I am a professionally trained football coach possessing 4 years of experience in this field. Many years of being a sports instructor have taught me that teaching young minds and bodies is not always an easy task. Each day can be filled with many challenges and responsibilities. However, teaching physical education and sports is full of excitement, joy, and smiles. I believe that as a teacher it is my job to motivate all learners and challenge them to reach their full potential. I also believe that all students can learn and flourish in the right environment as sporting activities help foster responsibility, respect, teamwork, patience, and dedication.

CMIS Sports Team

Vivek Kaul

Sunny Bhosale

Ankita Shirke

Ganesh Ankushe

Jay Shinde

Kapildev Hajare

 Sports 2019-20


C M International School
Paricipation and Achievements in Sports
2019 – 20
S. No.DateEventSportOrganised byName of the ParticipantAchievement
125/09/20191500 metre road race(Quads)SkatingDistrict sports organisation(DSO)Suhani singhParticipated
225/09/20192000 metre road race(Quads)SkatingDistrict sports organisation(DSO)Vedant Joshi9th Rank
Pranav illa11th Rank
Minisha prasadParticipated
Janak MaheshwariParticipated
Aarav mishra7th Rank
325/09/20192000 metre road race(Inline)SkatingDistrict sports organisation(DSO)Aarav SharmaParticipated
Rudra JadhavParticipated
Krishnaraj LokegaonkarParticipated
Tanisha sharmaParticipated
Medini JoshiParticipated
Muskan KingarParticipated
Mrigendra Vinay Deshpande8th Rank
Soham Suresh Sakpal11th Rank
Neel Sagar Gokhale14th Rank
Aarushi Aaditya Mashankar6th Rank
Sameera Sachin SarafParticipated
425/09/2019200 metre road race(Inline)SkatingDistrict sports organisation(DSO)Sameera Sachin SarafParticipated
Rudra Jadhav4th Rank
Krishnaraj Lokegaonkar4th Rank
Tanisha sharma4th Rank
Medini Joshi4th Rank
Muskan KingarParticipated
Mrigendra Vinay Deshpande3rd Rank
Neel Sagar Gokhale4th Rank
526/09/2019500 metre ring race(Inline/Quads)SkatingDistrict sports organisation(DSO)Aarav SharmaParticipated
Rudra Jadhav6th Rank
Krishnaraj Lokegaonkar8th Rank
Tanisha sharma6th Rank
Medini Joshi4th Rank
Muskan KingarParticipated
Mrigendra Vinay Deshpande6th Rank
Soham Suresh Sakpal4th Rank
Neel Sagar Gokhale9th Rank
Aarushi Aaditya Mashankar2nd Rank
Joshi Vedaant4th Rank
Pranav Venkatrao Illa3rd Rank
Janak maheshwari3rd Rank
617/09/2019Under 14 boysTaekwondoDistrict sports organisation(DSO)Chinmay Pradeep MudgalkarParticipated
Divansh Amit RamaniParticipated
Kavya Dinesh BafnaQuaterfinals
Sai Pranav KambagiriParticipated
Under 17 boysTaekwondoDistrict sports organisation(DSO)Aayush AdhikariQuaterfinals
711-09-19Under 14 girlsTaekwondoDistrict sports organisation(DSO)Krisha Yogesh SudrikParticipated
Jigyasa MishraParticipated
817/09/2019Under 14 boysBasketballDistrict sports organisation(DSO)Joshi Vedaant2nd Round
Neel Raviraj Tembe2nd Round
Raviraj Hanmant Jadhav2nd Round
Shubhan Sagar Sawant2nd Round
Shrihan Sagar Sawant2nd Round
Pranav Tekade2nd Round
Ashutosh Jayant Chopde2nd Round
Yash Nitin Ransubhe2nd Round
Sai Pranav Kambagiri2nd Round
Pranav Atul Nath2nd Round
Anshuman Atul Pawar2nd Round
Atharv Bayaskar2nd Round
916/09/2019Under 14 GirlsBasketballDistrict sports organisation(DSO)Sameera Sachin Saraf3rd Round
Krisha Yogesh Sudrik3rd Round
Prachi Sharma3rd Round
Kamya Kotecha3rd Round
Mahima Santosh Bhoke3rd Round
Shweta Sandeep Gosavi3rd Round
Rutuja Pradeepkumar Mohite3rd Round
Minissha Prasad3rd Round
Arushi Nilesh Billade3rd Round
Yukti Khubchandani3rd Round
Vanshika Bharadwaj3rd Round
1016/09/2019Under 14 BoysCricketDistrict sports organisation(DSO)Chinmay Pradeep Mudgalkar3rd Round
Naman Vivek Varshney3rd Round
Neel Raviraj Tembe3rd Round
Soham Suresh Sakpal3rd Round
Aarav Sharma3rd Round
Arnav Sagar Bhilare3rd Round
Pranav Venkatrao Illa3rd Round
Arpit Ratensh Singh3rd Round
Ameya Nareshkumar Panga3rd Round
Soham Sukhadev pawar3rd Round
Sarthak Nandakumar Padale3rd Round
Shoumik Singh Shailendra Singh Maurya3rd Round
Sarang Hemant Girsawle3rd Round
1103-09-19Under 14 BoysTable TennisDistrict sports organisation(DSO)Naman Vivek VarshneyParticipated
Pranav Venkatrao IllaParticipated
Dhruv Omkar SamudhraParticipated
Aditya Amit GaikwadParticipated
1206-09-19Under 14 GirlsTable TennisDistrict sports organisation(DSO)Alisha Prasad GulhaneParticipated
Anweeta ShindeParticipated
Prachi SharmaParticipated
1307-09-19Under 17 boysTable TennisDistrict sports organisation(DSO)Aayush AdhikariParticipated
Parth Sandeep GandhiParticipated
1429/08/2019Under 14 BoysFootballDistrict sports organisation(DSO)Mrigendra Vinay Deshpande2nd Round
Joshi Vedaant2nd Round
Tanveer Rafiq Shaikh2nd Round
Raj Umesh Shinde2nd Round
Om Dhiraj Mishra2nd Round
Yash Nilesh Dafe2nd Round
Kanishk Dinesh Shende2nd Round
Divansh Amit Ramani2nd Round
Kavya Dinesh Bafna2nd Round
Arjav Amit Jain2nd Round
Jatin Santosh Kamble2nd Round
Nihar Manish Khambe2nd Round
Neel Sagar Gokhale2nd Round
Vihas Bipin Patel2nd Round
Rituraj Deodatta Gotarne2nd Round
1525/08/2019Under 14 GirlsChessDistrict sports organisation(DSO)Anweeta ShindeParticipated
Shriya Vinod SonjeParticipated
Chinmai Vishal PatilParticipated
Diya Virendra ThakurParticipated
1623/08/2019Under 14 BoysChessDistrict sports organisation(DSO)Ameya Nareshkumar PangaParticipated
Krishtam Datta SainathQuaterfinals
1722/08/2019Under 14 GirlsLawn TennisDistrict sports organisation(DSO)Neha Suresh SakpalParticipated
Alisha Prasad GulhaneParticipated
Rutuja Pradeepkumar MohiteParticipated
Pranali Amrut NatekarParticipated
1820/08/2019Under 14 BoysLawn TennisDistrict sports organisation(DSO)Tanveer Rafiq ShaikhParticipated
Aarav SharmaParticipated
Pranav TekadeParticipated
Kanishk Dinesh ShendeParticipated
Om Dhiraj MishraParticipated
1901-09-19Under 17 BoysLawn TennisDistrict sports organisation(DSO)Nischay Bhavesh DoshiParticipated
Ashish Rajkumar MaliParticipated
2014/08/2019Under 14 BoysBadmintonDistrict sports organisation(DSO)Soham Suresh SakpalParticipated
Adish KashliwalParticipated
Pranav TekadeParticipated
2114/08/2019Under 14 GirlsBadmintonDistrict sports organisation(DSO)Sharayu Shriram KotkarParticipated
Neha Suresh SakpalParticipated
Gauri Ashutosh WalawalkarParticipated
Pranali Ranjit DoifodeParticipated


Sports 2018-19


C M International School
Paricipation and Achievements in Sports(DSO)
2018 – 19
S. No.DateEventSportOrganised byName of the ParticipantAchievement
120/07/2018Under 14 BoysFootballDistrict sports organisation(DSO)Joshi Vedaant1st Round
Tanveer Rafiq Shaikh1st Round
Aayush Adhikari1st Round
Chinmay Pradeep Mudgalkar1st Round
Raj Umesh Shinde1st Round
Naman Vivek Varshney1st Round
Parth Sandeep Gandhi1st Round
Neel Raviraj Tembe1st Round
Kritin Shwetank Upadhaya1st Round
Soham Suresh Sakpal1st Round
Yash Nilesh Dafe1st Round
Awanish Santosh Gaud1st Round
Pranav Venkatrao Illa1st Round
204-09-18Under 14 GirlsBasketballDistrict sports organisation(DSO)Sameera Sachin Saraf1st Round
Neha Suresh Sakpal1st Round
Anweeta Shinde1st Round
Prachi Sharma1st Round
Dhira Mukherjee1st Round
Maahi Maharaja1st Round
Ruth Braganza1st Round
Mahima Santosh Bhoke1st Round
Shweta Sandeep Gosavi1st Round
314/09/2018Under 14 BoysTaekwondoDistrict sports organisation(DSO)Chinmay Pradeep MudgalkarQuaterfinal
414/09/2018Under 14 GirlsTaekwondoDistrict sports organisation(DSO)Jigyasa MishraQuaterfinal
524/07/2018Under 14 BoysBadmintionDistrict sports organisation(DSO)Aadish KashniwalParticipated
Aayush SinghParticipated
Soham SakpalParticipated
623/07/2018Under 14 GirlsBadmintionDistrict sports organisation(DSO)Gauri WalawalkarParticipated
Shivani ShindeParticipated
S. No.DateEventSportOrganised byName of the ParticipantAchievement
107-08-18Under 14 BoysFootballGreen Box football championshipJoshi Vedaant1st Round
Tanveer Rafiq Shaikh1st Round
Raj Umesh Shinde1st Round
Om Dhiraj Mishra1st Round
Yash Nilesh Dafe1st Round
Divansh Amit Ramani1st Round
Kavya Dinesh Bafna1st Round
Arjav Amit Jain1st Round
Jatin Santosh Kamble1st Round
Nihar Manish Khambe1st Round
S. No.DateEventSportOrganised byName of the ParticipantAchievement
123/11/2018Under 14 Boys & GirlsSkatingVIVA VibgyorRudra Jadhav
Krishnaraj Lokegaonkar
Kritin Upadyay
Arni Nathani
Laxmi Garad
Raj Umesh Shinde
Soham Suresh Sakpal
Advika patil
Aarushi Aaditya Mashankar
Anshuman pawar
Arpita Pai
Shoumik Singh
Swaraj Pawar
Harshwardhan mohite
S. No.DateEventSportOrganised byName of the ParticipantAchievement
114/10/2018Junior kgFootballShape Football TournamentAarav.kWinners
Ameya.OWinners
Aarush.PWinners
RitvikWinners
Vishvajeet.BWinners
Vedanjana.BWinners
Sara.MWinners
Lavisha.JWinners
ManishWinners
Ved.MWinners
214/10/2018Senior kgFootballShape Football TournamentMayank.PSemi Finalist
Rajveer.BSemi Finalist
Aadinath.KSemi Finalist
Amar.MSemi Finalist
Sejal.MSemi Finalist
Anay.ASemi Finalist
Tanmay.MSemi Finalist
Tanish.JSemi Finalist
Swara.KSemi Finalist
Mahi.NSemi Finalist
314/10/2018Grade IFootballShape Football TournamentKarthik.DWinners
Swaraj.PWinners
Aayushka.SWinners
Ranveer.JWinners
Unnat.UWinners
Vihaan.MWinners
Tanavi.PWinners
Joshita.BWinners
Adarsh.SWinners
Aryan.DWinners
414/10/2018Grade IIFootballShape Football TournamentJanmanjay.MQuaterfinal
Arjun.GQuaterfinal
Gaurika.VQuaterfinal
Vaidehi.WQuaterfinal
Naitik.BQuaterfinal
Sarvesh.KQuaterfinal
Anisha.PQuaterfinal
Ishan.KQuaterfinal
Chirayu.MQuaterfinal
Krishna.PQuaterfinal
514/10/2018Grade IIIFootballShape Football TournamentNabhya.B2nd Round
Shreyas.G2nd Round
Chirajeevi.R2nd Round
Ranveer.M2nd Round
Aarav.S2nd Round
Siddharth.P2nd Round
Hanshita.M2nd Round
Manvi.M2nd Round
Samruddhi.H2nd Round
Jaiveer.R2nd Round
614/10/2018Grade IVFootballShape Football TournamentArush.M1st Round
Arush.E1st Round
Rudra.J1st Round
Shaurya.A1st Round
Riya.T1st Round
Aashna.R1st Round
Shreyas.D1st Round
Sanket.P1st Round
Sandip.C1st Round
Manisha.M1st Round
714/10/2018Grade VFootballShape Football TournamentKavya Dinesh Bafna2nd Round
Ameya panga2nd Round
Krishnam.P2nd Round
Sarthak.P2nd Round
Sarthak.k2nd Round
Vanshika.B2nd Round
Anshuman pawar2nd Round
Sai pranav2nd Round
Tanishka.k2nd Round
Laxmi Garad2nd Round
S. No.DateEventSportOrganised byName of the ParticipantAchievement
111-01-19Under 14 BoysFootballAditya school invitational tournamentJoshi Vedaant1st Round
Tanveer Rafiq Shaikh1st Round
Raj Umesh Shinde1st Round
Om Dhiraj Mishra1st Round
Yash Nilesh Dafe1st Round
Divansh Amit Ramani1st Round
Kavya Dinesh Bafna1st Round
Arjav Amit Jain1st Round
Jatin Santosh Kamble1st Round
Nihar Manish Khambe1st Round
S. No.DateEventSportOrganised byName of the ParticipantAchievement
122/02/2019Under 14 BoysFootballGIIS invitational Football tournamentParth Sandeep GandhiSemi Finalist
Tanveer Rafiq ShaikhSemi Finalist
Raj Umesh ShindeSemi Finalist
Om Dhiraj MishraSemi Finalist
Yash Nilesh DafeSemi Finalist
Divansh Amit RamaniSemi Finalist
Nihar Manish KhambeSemi Finalist
Joshi VedaantSemi Finalist
S. No.DateEventSportOrganised byName of the ParticipantAchievement
127/11/2018Under 14 GirlsBasketballSakal SchoolympicsBRAGANZA RUTH STEPHENParticipated
GOSAVI SHWETA SANDEEPParticipated
MAHARAJA MAHI HARSHILParticipated
MANEK AARNA KAMALParticipated
MASHANKAR AARUSHI AADITYAParticipated
MUKHERJEE DHIRA DEVParticipated
SAKPAL NEHA SURESHParticipated
SARAF SAMEERA SACHINParticipated
SHARMA PRACHI ROHITParticipated
SHINDE ANWEETA VIKRANTParticipated
227/11/2018Under 14 boysBasketballSakal SchoolympicsGANDHI PARTH SANDEEPParticipated
GAUD AWANISH SANTOSHParticipated
ILLA PRANAV VENKATRAOParticipated
JADHAV RAVIRAJ HANMANTParticipated
JOSHI VEDANT ANANTAParticipated
SAWANT SHRIHAN SAGARParticipated
SAWANT SHUBHAN SAGARParticipated
SHINDE RAJ UMESHParticipated
TEMBE NEEL RAVIRAJParticipated
UPADHAYA KRITIN SHWETANKParticipated
302-12-18Under 14 BoysFootballSakal SchoolympicsVARSHNEY NAMAN VIVEKParticipated
UPADHAYA KRITIN SHWETANKParticipated
TEMBE NEEL RAVIRAJParticipated
TEKADE PRANAV UMESHParticipated
SHINDE RAJ UMESHParticipated
SHAIKH TANVEER RAFIQParticipated
SAKPAL SOHAM SURESHParticipated
PANGA AMEYA NARESH KUMARParticipated
MUDGALKAR CHINMAY PRADEEPParticipated
MISHRA OM DHIRAJParticipated
KHAMBE NIHAR MANISHParticipated
JOSHI VEDANT ANANTAParticipated
GOKHALE NEEL SAGARParticipated
GAUD AWANISH SANTOSHParticipated
GANDHI PARTH SANDEEPParticipated
404-12-18Running100mATHLETICSSakal SchoolympicsMISHRA OM DHIRAJParticipated
SHAIKH TANVEER RAFIQParticipated
508-12-18Single/12-14/GIRLSBADMINTONSakal SchoolympicsKOTKAR SHARAYU SHRIRAMParticipated
SHINDE SHIVANI LADBHAUParticipated
WALAWALKAR GAURI ASHUTOSHParticipated
608-12-18Single/12-14/BOYSBADMINTONSakal SchoolympicsAdish KashliwalParticipated
ADHIKARI AAYUSH ARUNParticipated
712-12-18Inline 500m BoysSKATINGSakal SchoolympicsUPADHAYA KRITIN SHWETANKParticipated
SHINDE RAJ UMESHParticipated
SAKPAL SOHAM SURESHParticipated
MALGE SHIVAM LAXMANParticipated
VARSHNEY NAMAN VIVEKParticipated
812-12-18Inline1000m GirlsSKATINGSakal SchoolympicsGHARAD LAKSHMI MILINDParticipated
PAI ARPITA ANANDParticipated
918/12/2018SinglesTENNISSakal SchoolympicsGULHANE ALISHA PRASADParticipated
SAKPAL NEHA SURESHParticipated
VAEDHIKA RAJAPRAKASHParticipated
1018/12/2018SinglesTENNISSakal SchoolympicsSHAIKH TANVEER RAFIQParticipated
SHARMA AARAV ANKUJParticipated
1114/12/2018Under 14 GirlsTaekwondoSakal SchoolympicsJigyasa MishraQuaterfinal
1218/12/2018Under 14 BoysTaekwondoSakal SchoolympicsChinmay Pradeep MudgalkarQuaterfinal